Directory

CFAM Staff

  • CFAM MINISTER:  Rev. Fr. Carlo Magno Marcelo
  • EXECUTIVE SECRETARY:  Sr. Catherine C. Dones, MCST
  • BUILDING ADMINISTRATOR:  Vilma V. Salonga
  • HRD:  Leon C. Asuncion
  • FINANCE:  Myla B. Labtang
  • RESEARCH:  Sr. Gemma B. Dy, DM
  • FORMATION:  Mary Antonette C. Angeles
  • COMMUNICATION:  Arturo O. Barbadillo
  • OPERATIONS:  Leonora B. Aquino
  • BOOKKEEPER:  Rosario T. Dinglasan
  • IT / LAYOUT ARTIST:  Michael T. Asuncion
  • CLERK FOR HRD:  Susan S. Mallari
  • CLERK FOR FINANCE:  Zenaida F. Aborque
  • MAINTENANCE / DRIVER:  Joselito Z. Dereje
  • DRIVER / MESSENGER:  Noel E. Echalar
  • JANITOR:  Judie C. Antoquia
  • JANITOR / GARDENER:  Dante T. Sibuco
  • COOK / JANITRESS;  Perlita P. Carbungco

Catechetical Coordinators

  • AREA 1:  Roque M. Palero
  • AREA 2:  Rosalinda S. Maningas
  • AREA 3:  Priscilla R. Toong
  • AREA 4:  Emerencian A. De Luna
  • AREA 5:  Estrellita G. Mactal
  • AREA 6:  Eduardo A. Frando
  • AREA 7:  Flora N. Resplandor
  • AREA 8:  Carmelo G. Callos
  • AREA 9:  Isidra Cindy M. Bolagao
  • AREA 10:  Gina P. Esporlas
  • AREA 11:  Noemi S. Buena

Fulltime Catechists

AREA 1

Sto. Niño Parish

  • Elsie R. Balastigue
  • Ma. Eva G. Bergania
  • Ryan Paul DC. Dayao
  • Genoveva M. Dela Cruz
  • Marivic T. Mercado
  • Alicia L. Nuqui
  • Nestor R. Putong
  • Normita L. Ramirez
  • Josephine M. Resplandor
  • Lolita V. Simporios

Minor Basilica of San Lorenzo Ruiz

  • Lucy C. Dinolan
  • Petronila G. Fuentiblanca
  • Regolo C. Moneva
  • Liza M. Manuben
  • Ma. Concepcion R. Sanchez

Our Lady of Peace and Good Voyage

  • Romeo A. Bucatcat
  • Julie D. Bernardo
  • Edna M. Damgo
  • Ricardo M. Pampanga

Nuestra Señora De La Soledad

  • Artemio B. Manuben, Jr.
  • Raul C. Rufo
  • Jeanette A. Dela Cruz
  • Efren L. Daguno

AREA 2

St. John Bosco Parish

  • Jeffry P. Bago
  • Thelma S. Bernardino
  • Marina F. Cajanding
  • Editha O. Flogio
  • Lolita S. Gutierrez
  • Olivia M. Nepomuceno
  • Norma B. Ramos
  • Ruzzel C. Ramos
  • Jeffrey B. Temporaza
  • Frederick B. Tolentino

San Pablo Apostol Parish

  • Flora B. Baguio
  • Diosdado C. Fernandez
  • Valentina N. Halili
  • Rizza A. Rivas
  • Bobby A. Samson

St. Joseph Parish

  • Ruby B. Almario
  • Liberty N. Daya
  • Ma. Cleofe I. Fernandez
  • Ma. Theresa Z. Gialem
  • Effie C. Magbanua
  • Norelyn B. Magno
  • Patricia Angelica S. Martinez
  • Merlinda L. Salazar

AREA 3

San Jose Manggagawa Parish

  • Amormia L. Cuales
  • Ma. Theresa R. Cruz
  • Rose Marie P. Ellano
  • Jovelito M. Mani
  •  Socorro Perpetua S. Pabilon
  • Maritel C. Reprado

Shrine of Espiritu Santo

  • Ma. Rosalina Antonio
  • Edna Juliana B. Ambas
  • Imelda I. Caspe
  • Manuel B. Garcia, Jr.
  • Mary Grace P. Leynes
  • Denisia D. Soriano
  • Segundina L. Urciana

San Rafael Parish

  • Marites S. Bulaong
  • Ma. Ligaya N. Dacula
  • Lorenzo B. Drio
  • Lucille F. Fulgencio

San Roque de Manila Parish

  • Yolando J. Canillo
  • Victor M. Huelva, Jr.
  • Jeraldine O. Madriaga
  • Maria Revelyn A. Nicolas

Santa Monica Parish

  • Sr. Shirley G. Baloro, DM
  • Jacqueline S. De Asis
  • Toni Rose S. Espenida

AREA 4

Most Holy Trinity Parish

  • Imelda M. Barlaan
  • Chichie T. Blanco

Nuestra Señora Del Perpetuo Socorro Parish

  • Juliet B. Morta
  • Shirley L. Samantela

San Roque de Sampaloc Parish

  • Rosanna P. Delos Reyes
  • Evelyn C. Fuentes

Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish

  • Marites S. Austria
  • Edelyn M. Bechayda
  • Victorina P. Mutuc
  • Maria Virgita C. San Juan

Nuestra Señora de Salvacion Parish

  • Eleanor Maria A. Pajunting
  • Maureen M. Romines

Our Lady of Fatima Parish

  • Esmeralda Q. De Leon

Santisimo Rosario Parish

  • Imelda P. Emoylan

AREA 5

St. John the Baptist Parish

  • Wilma L. Agacita

National Shrine of St. Michael and the Archangels

  • Ma. Zita V. Bautista
  • Sr. Fe B. Bista, DM

San Jose de Trozo

  • Joselito T. Toribio
  • Norma S. Sales
  • Ma. Joy C. Sigaya
  • Noreen E. Tuyan
  • Adela E. Pariñas
  • Haizel R. Roldan

San Agustin

  • Junar T. Tanay
  • Ma. Belen G. Lucena
  • Veronica E. Muñoz
  • Lucita P. Uy
  • Loida P. Beldad

St. Vincet de Paul Parish

  • Freggie S. Duyan
  • Mary Ann C. Dulatre
  • Angelita R. Dagandara
  • Alex R. Pura

Saint Jude Parish

  • Rima T. Diaz
  • Artland G. Aznar

AREA 6

St. Pius X Parish

  • Celerina C. Morbo
  • Mary Jane R. Toledo

Our Lady of Peñafrancia

  • Roberta S. Blacer

Holy Family Parish

  • Lie zl S. Despogado
  • Analyn M. Rivas
  • Mark Anthony Arca

Our Lady of the Abandoned Parish

  • Teresita R. Rivera
  • Ma. Dolores C. Santos
  • Ma. Cielo R. Apolinario

Ina ng Laging Saklolo Parish

  • Angela H. Misamis
  • Abegail M. Bon
  • Lolita G. Abad

Santo Niño de Pandacan Parish

  • Roderick J. Baduria
  • Arnel A. Yruma
  • Virgo S. Vidallon
  • Dennis O. Cabilangan

San Fernando de Dilao Parish

  • Cornelio g. Juarez
  • Milagros A. Tambiongan
  • Ma. Josephine M. Vidanes

AREA 7

Santuario Del Santo Cristo Parish

  • Josephine S. Balagot
  • Edna Lyn A. Elizan
  • Rosalinda J. Hedriana

St. John the Baptist Parish

  • Alita C. Cereno
  • Janifer G. Gonzales
  • Catherine E. Ligunas
  • Regina B. Mauricio
  • Doda L. Sabornido
  • Lory G. Visca

Santuario de San Jose

  • Juliet E. Castrence
  • Edna V. Mateo

San Felipe Neri Parish

  • Abigail Ricci A. Banayat
  • Caselyn S. Camu
  • Ma. Cecilia D. Embudo
  • Nives F. Martinez
  • Marilyn L. Pelayo
  • Lilia A. Quintana
  • Mary Joan K. Soriano

St. Dominic savio Parish

  • Roselyn M. Altez
  • Aleth S. Palcongan

AREA 8

Our Lady of Fatima Parish

  • Leticia C. Balequia
  • Marietta G. Balin
  • Frellyn C. Petarte
  • Merly M. Rance

San Roque Parish

  • Ma. Victoria Ellorando
  • Elisa P. Esmabe

Our Lady of the Abandoned Parish

  • Jeanette A. Abaygar
  • Maria Dolores F. Amihan
  • Ofelia P. Inocentes
  • Bella Luz M. Moderacion
  • Arlene C. Prado

Sacred Heart of Jesus Parish

  • Marcelo A. Amihan, Jr.
  • Mary Joy C. Bolagao
  • Ramoncito A. Broñola
  • Oscar T. Deveza
  • Ma. Joey D. Lozano
  • Joel D. Lumigpit
  • Jeizel M. Gawat
  • Jennica Sharmaine Z. Vergara

AREA 9

Sts. Peter and Paul Parish

  • Adalia Mar Grace Domantay
  • Visaminda B. Academia
  • Rowena Lasaca
  • Aileen Villotes

Nuestra Señora De Gracia Parish

  • Ma. Virginia Fulgar

Our Lady of La Paz Parish

  • Michelle C. Lagarto
  • Gemma L. Cananea

Holy Cross Parish

  • Lucila S. Bautista

St. John Bosco Parish

  • Cynthia D. Trobanos
  • Dolores R. Dequina

National Shrine of the Sacred Heart

  • Lilibeth T. Vicente
  • Socorro A. Sales

San Ildefonso Parish

  • Florence D. Bautista
  • John Michael Ampo
  • Abraham A. Binaday

Our Lady of Fatima Parish

  • Perpetua M. Jurial
  • Maricel B. Lagarto

Holy Family Parish

  • Marieta M. Ragonot

St. Joseph the Worker Parish

  • Amando O. Villote, Jr.

AREA 10

National Shrine of Our Lady of Guadalupe

  • Agnes F. Carvajal
  • Yolanda R. Honrales
  • Lilibeth L. Ortiz
  • Marilyn P. Plastina
  • Florendo C. Quinto

St. John Mary Vianney Parish

  • Delia L. Rudica

Santa Teresita Parish

  • Mary Jane B. Bona
  • Marilou L. caro
  • Anna Liza D. carta
  • Marisol J. Joyosa
  • Haide F. Valencia

Mater Dolorosa Parish

  • Sherry Lou Grace D. Dolero
  • Escolastica P. Monforte
  • Estrellita F. Olarte
  • Lea Q. Tayo

St. John of the Cross Parish

  • Jennifer B. Bagsican
  • Grace B. Bristol
  • Paterno A. Canizares
  • Thelmae F. Fuentes
  • Ferdinand B. Macalma
  • Emma F. Mayandia
  • Jury Criscel J. Micu

Mary, Mirror of Justice Parish

  • Sharon Elaine V. Mencero
  • Carlos U. Lagliva, Jr.
  • Mary Jane C. De Ocampo

AREA 11

San Rafael Parish

  • Gea M. Catapang
  • Rommel O. Malihan
  • Myla Mila C. ramasola

San Juan Nepomuceno Parish

  • Maria Rosanna E. Balite
  • Eleonor C. Mendoza
  • Ma. Cristina R. Ocares
  • Leopoldo B. Pascua, Jr.
  • Divina A. Rebancos
  • Juliana A. Reyes

Our Lady of Sorrows Parish

  • Ma. Luisa G. Amador
  • Mercedes N. baybayan
  • Marlou T. Dayawon

Our Lady of the Most Blessed Sacrament Parish

  • Karen Cole
  • Maria Cecilia E. Dadulo
  • Rofel I. Misagal
  • Marecel R. Vidad

Our Lady of the Airways Parish

  • Isabelita M. Atienza
  • John Jesph L. Buentes

San Roque Parish

  • Georgina G. Ulangca

Our Lady of Fatima Parish

  • Mary Ann J. Lucero
  • Rodrigo J. Urmenita

Mary, Comforter of the Afflicted Parish

  • Ma. Paz C. cervantes
  • Jacqueline B. La Madrid

San Isidro Labrador Parish

  • Cecille B. De Dios

Santa Clara De Montefalco Parish

  • Elizabeth S. Timbal

Catechists in Mission

Apostolic Vicariate of taytay

  • Angelito Z. Golosino
  • Janette D. Manlangit

Volunteer Catechists

AREA 1

Sto. Niño Parish

  • Sr. Ma. Deolita M, Siocon

AREA 2

St. John Bosco Parish

  • Jeffree Bartolome
  • Mario Pablico

San Pablo Apostol Parish

  • Elsa Cedillo
  • Angelina Dungao
  • Marietta, Mendiola
  • Adelina Polison
  • Gloria Puring
  • Roselyn Seraspe
  • Lucy Tittle

St. Joseph Parish

  • Florentina Vidar

AREA 3

San Jose Manggagawa Parish

  • Victor Santillan
  • Noelito D. Torreon

Shrine of Espiritu Santo

  • Mary Joy Garcia
  • Mary Grace Flores
  • Maria Irma Paulino

San Roque de Manila Parish

  • Rivak Rebil Gonzales

Santa Monica Parish

  • Sr. Shirley G. Baloro, DM
  • Jacqueline S. De Asis
  • Toni Rose S. Espenida

AREA 5

St. John the Baptist Parish

  • Eduardo G. De Mesa

National Shrine of St. Michael and the Archangels

  • Ma. Lourdes G. Mabaet
  • Corazon C. Parco

San Agustin

  • Ofelia T. Granados
  • Rosanna M. Sarmiento

AREA 7

St. John the Baptist Parish

  • Mildred S. Bajar
  • Maria Lourdes S. Evangelista
  • Emma S. Lopez
  • Teresita B. Plarisan
  • Paulo Miguel A. Perez
  • Anthony S. Reyes
  • Ma. Victoria A. Reyes

Santuario de San Jose

  • Lilia C. Biña
  • Leah Camacho

San Felipe Neri Parish

  • Mark Angelo R. Barbosa

St. Dominic Savio Parish

  • Roy Ramos

AREA 8

Our Lady of Fatima Parish

  • Cristel C. Abolencia
  • Catalina Castillo
  • Prescila Coroza
  • Princess E. Dela Cruz
  • Procelina C. Galabin
  • Luisa Ledesma
  • Abramelia C. Losbanes
  • Genedina Losito
  • Samonte, Ma. Theresa

San Roque Parish

  •  

Our Lady of the Abandoned Parish

  • Farida Mangaha

St. Francis Parish

  • Teresita De Guzman
  • Celia Gonzales
  • Rufina Montes
  • Yolanda Romblon
  • Celia Umali
  • Maria Ana Villaruz
  • Melquiades Villaruz

AREA 9

Sts. Peter and Paul Parish

  • Veronica Lourdes Lim
  • Evelyn estacio
  • Maridel Ferraren

Nuestra Señora De Gracia Parish

  • Arlene F. Dalton
  • Concha E. Cahamat
  • Corazon A. Dacumos
  • Arlen Valiente

Holy Cross Parish

  • Raquel A. mariano
  • Dolores R. Llanera
  • Lorenzo E. Concepcion
  • Henzel Mae Ymbol
  • Julie Angelica H. Niduaza

National Shrine of the Sacred Heart

  • Mercedes C. Yabut
  • Marilou Lee

San Ildefonso Parish

  • Daisy Bermudo

Our Lady of Fatima Parish

  • Rosario Purificacion I. Diones

AREA 10

National Shrine of Our Lady of Guadalupe

  • Myrlen H. Cabral
  • Rosario Dones
  • Imelda Imperial
  • Narcisa Abejar

St. John Mary Vianney Parish

  • Emelinda Amarillento
  • George Tuballa
  • Angelita Varias
  • Presilee B. Basan
  • Felomina Malasa
  • Porfiria Santarin

Santa Teresita Parish

  • Mary Grace Bangayan
  • Gina Labolabo
  • Rosalia Vitin

St. John of the Cross Parish

  • Beatriz Berino
  • Alicia Castillano
  • Ninfa Cresencia
  • Alice Luzentales

Mary, Mirror of Justice Parish

  • Eleonor Bongkingki
  • Flordeliza Licub
  • Fe San Juan

AREA 11

San Juan Nepomuceno Parish

  •  
  •  

Our Lady of Sorrows Parish

  •  
  •  

Our Lady of the Most Blessed Sacrament Parish

  •  

Our Lady of the Airways Parish

  •  

San Roque Parish

  •  

Our Lady of Fatima Parish

  •  

Mary, Comforter of the Afflicted Parish

  •  

San Isidro Labrador Parish

  •  

Santa Clara De Montefalco Parish

  •  

Grade Level Chairman

  • AREA 1 - Ma. Eva G. Bergania
  • AREA 2 - Liberty N. Daya
  • AREA 3 - Maritel C. Reprado
  • AREA 4 - Shirley L. Samantela
  • AREA 5 - Rima T. Diaz
  • AREA 6 - Ma. Dolores C. Santos
  • AREA 7 - Ma. Cecilia. D. Embudo
  • AREA 8 - Elisa P. Esmabe
  • AREA 9 - Florence D. Bautista
  • AREA 10 - Delia L. Rudica
  • AREA 11 - Maria Cecilia E. Dadulo

Youth Animators

  • AREA 1 - Marivic T. Mercado
  • AREA 2 - Ruzzel C. Ramos
  • AREA 3
  • AREA 4
  • AREA 5 - Noreen E. Tuyan
  • AREA 6
  • AREA 7
  • AREA 8 - Marcelo A. Amihan, Jr.
  • AREA 9 - John Michael Ampo
  • AREA 10 - Escolastica P. Monforte
  • AREA 11 - Leopoldo B. Pascua, Jr